Privacy

Our website  may be used without entering personal information. Different rules may apply to  certain services on our site, however, and are explained separately below. We  collect personal information from you (e.g. name, address, email address,  telephone number, etc.) in accordance with the provisions of Austria data  protection statutes. Information is considered personal if it can be associated  exclusively to a specific natural person. We process your data exclusively on the basis of legal regulations (DSGVO, DSG 2018, TKG 2003). ). The provisions below serve to provide information as to  the manner, extent and purpose for collecting, using and processing personal  information by the provider.

 

[Provider’s  name and address]
[Provider’s  telephone number]
[Provider’s  email address]

 

   Please be  aware that data transfer via the internet is subject to security risks and,  therefore, complete protection against third-party access to transferred data  cannot be ensured.

Online Shopping

We point out that for the purpose of easier shopping and for subsequent contract processing cookies, the IP data of the connection owner are stored, as well as the name, address and credit card number of the buyer. The data provided by you are required to fulfill the contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures. Without this data we cannot conclude the contract with you.

A transmission of the payment data and the delivery address takes place to the unwinding bank institute / payment service provider for the purpose of debiting the purchase price, to the forwarding company commissioned by us for the purpose of the delivery of the commodity. These have committed themselves to comply with the applicable data protection regulations. A contract processing contract was concluded in accordance with Art. 28 DSGVO. You can request further information on the commissioners commissioned by us under buero@hagen.at

The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 Abs 3 TKG as well as the kind 6 GDPR (in particular consent and / or necessity of the contract fulfillment).

Cookies

 

Our website  makes use of so-called cookies in order to recognize repeat use of our website  by the same user/internet connection subscriber. Cookies are small text files  that your internet browser downloads and stores on your computer. They are used  to improve our website and services. In most cases these are so-called "session  cookies" that are deleted once you leave our website.

 

To an extent, however, these cookies also pass along information used to automatically  recognize you. Recognition occurs through an IP address saved to the cookies. The  information thereby obtained is used to improve our services and to expedite  your access to the website.

 

You can prevent cookies from being installed by adjusting the settings on your  browser software accordingly. You should be aware, however, that by doing so you  may not be able to make full use of all the functions of our website.

Server Data

 

For  technical reasons, data such as the following, which your internet browser  transmits to us or to our web space provider (so called server log files), is  collected:

            - type and version of the browser you use
            - operating system
            - websites that linked you to our site (referrer URL)
            - websites that you visit
            - date and time of your visit
            - your Internet Protocol (IP) address.

            This anonymous data is stored separately from any personal information you may  have provided, thereby making it impossible to connect it to any particular  person. The data is used for statistical purposes in order to improve our  website and services.

Purpose of Registering

 

We offer you  the opportunity to sign up for our website. The information entered when  signing up, as shown in the registration form

 

[PLEASE  ENTER: NAME, EMAILADRESS ETC.]

 

     is collected  and stored solely for use by our website. When signing up for our website, we  also store your IP address and the date and time you registered. This serves to  protect us in the event a third party improperly and without your knowledge  makes use of your data to sign up for our site. None of this information  is transferred to third parties. Nor is any of this information matched to any  information that may be collected by other components of our website.

Newsletter

 

Our website  offers you the opportunity to subscribe to our newsletter. The newsletter  provides you periodically with information about our services. To receive our  newsletter, we require a valid email address. We will review the email address  you provide for the purpose of determining whether you are in fact the owner of  the email address provided or whether the actual owner of said address is  authorized to receive the newsletter. When subscribing to our newsletter, we  will store your IP address as well as the date and time you subscribed. This  serves to protect us in the event a third party improperly and without your  knowledge makes use of your email address to subscribe to our newsletter. We  will not collect any other data. The data thereby collected is used solely for  the purpose of receiving our newsletter. No data is transferred to third  parties. Nor is any of this information matched to any information that other  components of our website may collect. You may cancel your subscription to the  newsletter at any time. You will find additional details in the email  confirming your subscription as well as in each newsletter.

Contacting Us

 

On our  website we offer you the opportunity to contact us, either by email and/or by  using a contact form. In such event, information provided by the user is stored  for the purpose of facilitating communications with the user. No data is  transferred to third parties. Nor is any of this information matched to any  information that may be collected by other components of our website.

The use of Google Maps with recommendation components

 

We use the “Google Maps” component on our website in combination with the so-called “Share function". “Google Maps” is a service of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA, hereinafter “Google.”

 

Each time this component is called up, Google sets a cookie in order to process the user configuration and data when the page with the integrated “Google Maps” component is displayed. As a general rule, this cookie is not deleted by closing the browser, but rather expires after a certain time, as long as it is not previously manually deleted by you.

 

If you do not agree with this processing of your data, you may choose to deactivate the “Google Maps” service and thereby prevent the transfer of data to Google. To do this, you must deactivate the Java Script function in your browser. However, we would like to point out that in this case you will not be able to use “Google Maps” or at least only to a limited extent.

 

The use of “Google Maps” and the information obtained through “Google Maps” is according to Google’s Terms of Use 
http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/terms/regional.html

 

as well as the additional Terms and Conditions for "Google Maps"
https://www.google.com/intl/de_de/help/terms_maps.html

 

The Google Maps function also includes the following recommendation buttons:

 

  • “Google+-Button” from the company Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA;

  • “Facebook-Button” from the company Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA;

  • “Twitter-Button” from the company Twitter Inc., 795 Folsom St., Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA.

  •  
 

By calling up the “Google Maps” page, these “Recommendation components” cause the browser you are using to download a corresponding display of the component from the respective provider. In this way, the respective provider mentioned above will be informed about which specific page of our internet site you are currently visiting.

 

If you are logged in to your personal account at the provider previously mentioned at the time of calling up the “Google Maps” page, this will be able to collect the information obtained about the websites recommended by you as well as your IP address and other browser relevant information and link it to your respective account.

 

If you want to prevent this transmission and storage of data by the respective provider about you and your behaviour on our website, you must log out of those providers before you visit our site.

 

You can find out more about the data collection of the respective providers via the following links:

 

Privacy Policy Twitter: https://twitter.com/privacy?lang=de
Privacy Policy Facebook: https://de-en.facebook.com/about/privacy
Privacy Policy Google+: https://developers.google.com/+/web/buttons-policy

Use of Google Maps

 

We use the “Google Maps” component of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA, hereinafter “Google.”

 

Google sets a cookie in order to process the user configuration and data when the page with the integrated “Google Maps” component is displayed. As a general rule, this cookie is not deleted by closing the browser, but rather expires after a certain time, as long as it is not previously manually deleted by you.

 

If you do not agree with this processing of your data, you may choose to deactivate the “Google Maps” service and thereby prevent the transfer of data to Google. To do this, you must deactivate the Java Script function in your browser. However, we would like to point out that in this case you will not be able to use “Google Maps” or at least only to a limited extent.

 

The use of “Google Maps” and the information obtained through “Google Maps” is according to Google’s Terms of Use 

 

http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/terms/regional.html

 

as well as the additional Terms and Conditions for "Google Maps"

 

https://www.google.com/intl/de_de/help/terms_maps.html

Use of Facebook components

 

Our  website employs components provided by facebook.com. Facebook is a service of Facebook  Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA.

 

Each time our website receives an access request equipped with a Facebook  component, the component prompts your browser to download an image of this Facebook  component. Through this process, Facebook is informed precisely which page of  our website is being visited. 

 

When you access our site while logged into Facebook, Facebook uses information  gathered by this component to identify the precise page you are viewing and  associates this information to your personal account on Facebook. Whenever you  click on the “Like“ button, for example, or enter a comment, this information  is transmitted to your personal account on Facebook and stored there. In  addition, Facebook is informed of your visit to our website. This occurs  regardless of whether you click on a component or not.

 

If you wish to prevent the transfer to and storage of data by Facebook about  you and your interaction with our website, you must first log out of Facebook  before visiting our website. The data protection policies of Facebook provide  additional information, in particular about the collection and use of data by Facebook,  your rights in this regard as well as the options available to you for  protecting your privacy: https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy/

 

You  can find an overview of Facebook plugins at https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/

Use of YouTube components with enhanced data protection mode

 

On our website we use components (videos) of YouTube, LLC 901 Cherry Ave., 94066 San Bruno, CA, USA, a company belonging to Google Inc., Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

 

To this end, we use the “ - enhanced data protection mode - ” option provided by YouTube.

 

When you display a page that has an embedded video, a connection will be made to the YouTube server and the content will appear on the website via a communication to your browser.

 

According to the information provided by YouTube, in “ - enhanced data protection mode -”, data is only transferred to the YouTube server, in particular which of our websites you have visited, if you watch the video. If you are logged onto YouTube at the same time, this information will be matched to your YouTube member account. You can prevent this from happening by logging out of your member account before visiting our website.

 

Further information about data protection by YouTube is provided by Google under the following link:

 

https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/

Using PayPal as a payment method

 

If, while completing your order, you decide to use PayPal as an online payment service, your contact details will be sent to PayPal during the order process. PayPal is a service from PayPal (Europe) S.à.rl & Cie. SCA, 22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg. PayPal assumes the function of an online payment service and trustee, and offers buyer protection services.

 

The personal data transmitted to PayPal usually includes your first name, last name, address, telephone number, IP address, e-mail address, or other data required to process your order, such as the quantity of articles ordered, the article number, invoice amount, percentage taxes and invoice details, etc.

 

This information needs to be transferred to process your order using your chosen payment method, mainly in order to confirm your identity and manage your payment and the customer relationship.

 

Please note the following however: PayPal may also pass on your personal data to subcontractors or other affiliates, to the extent necessary for fulfilling the contractual obligations arising from your order or for processing personal data in your order.

 

Depending on the payment type you pre-select in your PayPal account, which may include payment by invoice or direct debit, PayPal will transfer the personal data transferred to PayPal to credit agencies. The information transferred serves to identify you and to verify your creditworthiness with regard to the order you have placed. Please refer to the PayPal Privacy Policy for more information on the credit agencies PayPal transfers data to and which data is collected, processed, stored and passed on by PayPal: https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

Use of Google-Adwords

 

For purposes  of promotion, our website also employs the Google ad tool  "Google-Adwords". As part of this, our website employs the analysis  service "Conversion-Tracking" from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre  Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA, hereinafter referred to as “Google“. If  you access our site by way of a Google ad, a cookie is placed on your computer.  Cookies are small text files that your internet browser downloads and stores to  your computer. These so-called "conversion cookies" cease to be  active after 30 days and are not used to identify you personally. If you visit  certain pages of our website while the cookie is still active, we and Google know  that you, as user, have clicked on ads placed on Google and were redirected to  our site.
            Google uses  the information obtained through "conversion cookies" to compile  statistics for our website. These statistics tell us the total number of users  who have clicked on our ad as well as which pages of our site were then  accessed by each user. However, neither we nor other advertisers who use  "Google-Adwords" receive any kind of information that can be used to  personally identify users.
            You can  prevent the installation of "conversion cookies" by making the  appropriate change to your browser settings, for example by setting your  browser so that the automatic placement of cookies is deactivated or by  blocking cookies from the domain "googleadservices.com“.


        You can obtain the relevant data privacy policy  from Google at the following link:
       

https://services.google.com/sitestats/de.html

Information/Cancellation/Deletion

Basically, we do not process data of minors and are not authorized to do so. By submitting your consent, you confirm that you have reached the age of 14 or that the consent of your legal representative has been obtained

Deletion of data
The data processed by us are deleted or limited in their processing in accordance with Articles 17 and 18 GDPR. Unless explicitly stated in this privacy policy, the data stored by us are deleted as soon as they are no longer required for their purpose and the deletion does not conflict with any statutory storage requirements.
According to legal regulations in Austria the storage takes place for 7 years according to § 132 Abs. 1 BAO (accounting documents, receipts / invoices, etc.)

On the basis  of the Federal Data Protection Act, you may contact us at no cost if you have  questions relating to the collection, processing or use of your personal  information, if you wish to request the correction, blocking or deletion of the  same, or if you wish to cancel explicitly granted consent. Please note that you  have the right to have incorrect data corrected or to have personal data  deleted, where such claim is not barred by any legal obligation to retain this  data.

 

Modified Data Privacy Policy Statement provided by the Law Offices of Weiß & Partner